Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frýdlant, CzechiaFrýdlantCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inFrýdlant Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Frýdlant to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frýdlant

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Frýdlant
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Frýdlant

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Frýdlant

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fridlant
  • Friedland
  • Friedland in Bohmen
  • Friedland in Böhmen
  • Frydlant v Cechach
  • Frýdlant v Čechách
  • fu li de lan te
  • Фридлант
  • ფრიდლანტი
  • 弗里德蘭特

Country

Frýdlant is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

7,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frýdlant (Okres Liberec, Liberecký kraj)

Prague ... 106 km
Dresden ... 109 km
Wrocław ... 158 km
Poznań ... 221 km
Berlin ... 222 km
Leipzig ... 222 km
Brno ... 226 km
Szczecin ... 280 km
Ostrava ... 283 km
Vienna ... 316 km
Katowice ... 325 km
Bydgoszcz ... 337 km
Bratislava ... 346 km
Nürnberg ... 359 km
Łódź ... 364 km
Kraków ... 400 km
Munich ... 416 km
Augsburg ... 437 km
Hannover ... 457 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Gdynia ... 483 km
Budapest ... 493 km
Marienthal ... 495 km
Wandsbek ... 496 km
Warsaw ... 496 km
Hamburg ... 500 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 503 km
Altona ... 504 km
Eimsbüttel ... 504 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries