Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bolesławiec, PolandBolesławiecPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBolesławiec Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bolesławiec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bolesławiec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bolesławiec
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Bolesławiec

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bolesławiec

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boleslavec
  • Boleslavjec
  • Boleslawice
  • Boleslawiec
  • Bolesławiec
  • Bunzlau
  • buntsurau
  • Болеславец
  • Болеславјец
  • ブンツラウ

Country

Bolesławiec is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

40,682 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bolesławiec (Powiat bolesławiecki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 119 km
Dresden ... 149 km
Prague ... 159 km
Poznań ... 167 km
Berlin ... 222 km
Brno ... 243 km
Szczecin ... 252 km
Leipzig ... 257 km
Ostrava ... 268 km
Bydgoszcz ... 283 km
Katowice ... 298 km
Łódź ... 318 km
Vienna ... 343 km
Bratislava ... 365 km
Kraków ... 374 km
Nürnberg ... 411 km
Gdańsk ... 420 km
Gdynia ... 430 km
Warsaw ... 449 km
Munich ... 470 km
Hannover ... 483 km
Augsburg ... 491 km
Budapest ... 499 km
Marienthal ... 507 km
Wandsbek ... 508 km
Hamburg ... 513 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 515 km
Eimsbüttel ... 516 km
Altona ... 517 km
Malmö ... 520 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries