Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Polkowice, PolandPolkowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPolkowice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Polkowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Polkowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Polkowice
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Polkowice

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Polkowice

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bolkowice
  • Heerwegen
  • Pol'kovice
  • Polkovice
  • Polkovices
  • Polkovicės
  • Polkowice
  • Polkowicy
  • Polkwitz
  • Polkwitz Kreis Glogau
  • bo er ke wei cai
  • pwlqwbyzh
  • Полковице
  • Польковице
  • Польковіце
  • פולקוביצה
  • 波爾科維采

Country

Polkowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

21,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Polkowice (Powiat polkowicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 89 km
Poznań ... 121 km
Dresden ... 194 km
Prague ... 205 km
Bydgoszcz ... 237 km
Berlin ... 241 km
Szczecin ... 245 km
Ostrava ... 255 km
Brno ... 258 km
Katowice ... 274 km
Łódź ... 274 km
Leipzig ... 297 km
Kraków ... 348 km
Vienna ... 364 km
Gdańsk ... 376 km
Bratislava ... 379 km
Gdynia ... 386 km
Warsaw ... 404 km
Nürnberg ... 459 km
Kaliningrad ... 501 km
Budapest ... 501 km
Malmö ... 514 km
Hannover ... 517 km
Munich ... 517 km
Lublin ... 521 km
Marienthal ... 531 km
Wandsbek ... 531 km
Hamburg ... 536 km
Copenhagen ... 538 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 539 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries