Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolsztyn, PolandWolsztynPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWolsztyn Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wolsztyn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolsztyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wolsztyn
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Wolsztyn

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Wolsztyn

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vol'shtin
  • Vol'shtyn
  • Volshhin
  • Volshtin
  • Volstina
  • Volština
  • Wolsstin
  • Wolsztyn
  • Wolßtin
  • wo er shen teng
  • Волштин
  • Волщин
  • Вольштин
  • Вольштын
  • وولشٹائین
  • 沃尔什滕

Country

Wolsztyn is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,689 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolsztyn (Powiat wolsztyński, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 73 km
Wrocław ... 134 km
Bydgoszcz ... 188 km
Szczecin ... 192 km
Berlin ... 222 km
Dresden ... 224 km
Prague ... 262 km
Łódź ... 272 km
Ostrava ... 305 km
Katowice ... 310 km
Leipzig ... 312 km
Gdańsk ... 319 km
Brno ... 324 km
Gdynia ... 328 km
Kraków ... 381 km
Warsaw ... 392 km
Vienna ... 431 km
Bratislava ... 444 km
Kaliningrad ... 453 km
Malmö ... 458 km
Copenhagen ... 484 km
Nürnberg ... 499 km
Marienthal ... 509 km
Wandsbek ... 510 km
Hannover ... 512 km
Hamburg ... 515 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 517 km
Eimsbüttel ... 519 km
Altona ... 520 km
Lublin ... 525 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries