Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wschowa, PolandWschowaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWschowa Poland

What day is it in Wschowa right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wschowa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wschowa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wschowa
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Wschowa

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Wschowa

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fraewstadt
  • Fraustadt
  • Fräwstadt
  • Vshova
  • Vskhova
  • Vuskhova
  • Wschowa
  • Zchowa
  • fu si huo wa
  • Всхова
  • Въсхова
  • 弗斯霍瓦

Country

Wschowa is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,458 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wschowa (Powiat wschowski, Lubusz)

Poznań ... 83 km
Wrocław ... 97 km
Bydgoszcz ... 199 km
Dresden ... 223 km
Szczecin ... 228 km
Prague ... 243 km
Berlin ... 246 km
Łódź ... 253 km
Ostrava ... 268 km
Katowice ... 276 km
Brno ... 289 km
Leipzig ... 320 km
Gdańsk ... 337 km
Gdynia ... 347 km
Kraków ... 348 km
Warsaw ... 379 km
Vienna ... 396 km
Bratislava ... 408 km
Kaliningrad ... 463 km
Nürnberg ... 493 km
Malmö ... 495 km
Lublin ... 504 km
Copenhagen ... 521 km
Budapest ... 522 km
Hannover ... 531 km
Marienthal ... 535 km
Wandsbek ... 536 km
Hamburg ... 542 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 544 km
Eimsbüttel ... 545 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries