Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pniewy, PolandPniewyPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPniewy Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pniewy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pniewy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pniewy
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Pniewy

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Pniewy

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pinne
  • Pnevai
  • Pnevi
  • Pnevy
  • Pniewi
  • Pniewy
  • Poune
  • Pņevi
  • pu nie wei
  • Пневи
  • Пневы
  • Пњеви
  • 普涅維

Country

Pniewy is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,738 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pniewy (Powiat szamotulski, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 56 km
Bydgoszcz ... 156 km
Wrocław ... 168 km
Szczecin ... 170 km
Berlin ... 228 km
Dresden ... 258 km
Łódź ... 270 km
Gdańsk ... 279 km
Gdynia ... 287 km
Prague ... 305 km
Katowice ... 333 km
Ostrava ... 336 km
Leipzig ... 337 km
Brno ... 366 km
Warsaw ... 382 km
Kraków ... 399 km
Kaliningrad ... 418 km
Malmö ... 429 km
Copenhagen ... 457 km
Vienna ... 474 km
Bratislava ... 485 km
Marienthal ... 508 km
Wandsbek ... 508 km
Hamburg ... 515 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 516 km
Eimsbüttel ... 518 km
Altona ... 519 km
Hannover ... 523 km
Lublin ... 524 km
Nürnberg ... 534 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries