Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strzelce Krajeńskie, PolandStrzelce KrajeńskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStrzelce Krajeńskie Poland

What day is it in Strzelce Krajeńskie right now?

Saturday (October 1, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Strzelce Krajeńskie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Strzelce Krajeńskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strzelce Krajeńskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Strzelce Krajeńskie
Today, October 1, 2022

Sunrise Strzelce Krajeńskie

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Strzelce Krajeńskie

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feriedebergk
  • Friedeberg
  • Friedeberg in Neumark
  • Strzelce
  • Strzelce Krainskie
  • Strzelce Kraińskie
  • Strzelce Krajenskie
  • Strzelce Krajeńskie
  • Strzelcé
  • Stselce Krajenske
  • Stshel'ce-Kraen'ske
  • Stshel'ce-Kraens'ke
  • Stshelce Krajenske
  • Stshelce Krajenskje
  • Stšelce Krajeņske
  • si qie er cai-ke la yan si kai
  • Стшелце Крайенске
  • Стшелце Крајењскје
  • Стшельце-Краеньске
  • Стшельце-Краєнське
  • 斯切爾采-克拉延斯凱

Country

Strzelce Krajeńskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strzelce Krajeńskie (Powiat strzelecko-drezdenecki, Lubusz)

Szczecin ... 99 km
Poznań ... 124 km
Berlin ... 174 km
Bydgoszcz ... 201 km
Wrocław ... 230 km
Dresden ... 247 km
Gdańsk ... 298 km
Gdynia ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 305 km
Prague ... 320 km
Łódź ... 339 km
Malmö ... 362 km
Copenhagen ... 389 km
Ostrava ... 401 km
Katowice ... 402 km
Brno ... 415 km
Marienthal ... 443 km
Wandsbek ... 443 km
Warsaw ... 445 km
Kaliningrad ... 447 km
Hamburg ... 450 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 451 km
Eimsbüttel ... 453 km
Altona ... 454 km
Hannover ... 468 km
Kraków ... 470 km
Vienna ... 518 km
Nürnberg ... 519 km
Bratislava ... 536 km
Bremen ... 539 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries