Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goleniów, PolandGoleniówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGoleniów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Goleniów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goleniów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Goleniów
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Goleniów

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Goleniów

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galeneu
  • Golen'ov
  • Goleniow
  • Goleniuvas
  • Goleniów
  • Golenjuv
  • Golenov
  • Golenova
  • Goleņova
  • Gollnow
  • Golonog
  • Gòłonóg
  • SZZ
  • ge lai niu fu
  • gorenyufu
  • Галенеў
  • Голеньов
  • Голенюв
  • Голењов
  • ゴレニュフ
  • 戈萊紐夫

Country

Goleniów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

22,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goleniów (Powiat goleniowski, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 27 km
Berlin ... 162 km
Poznań ... 211 km
Bydgoszcz ... 259 km
Malmö ... 269 km
Dresden ... 290 km
Copenhagen ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 314 km
Gdynia ... 315 km
Gdańsk ... 318 km
Wrocław ... 324 km
Marienthal ... 380 km
Wandsbek ... 380 km
Prague ... 384 km
Hamburg ... 387 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 388 km
Eimsbüttel ... 390 km
Altona ... 392 km
Łódź ... 421 km
Hannover ... 429 km
Kaliningrad ... 472 km
Bremen ... 485 km
Ostrava ... 495 km
Katowice ... 496 km
Brno ... 502 km
Göteborg ... 511 km
Warsaw ... 516 km
Bielefeld ... 532 km
Nürnberg ... 543 km
Kraków ... 562 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries