Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Freienwalde, GermanyBad FreienwaldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Freienwalde Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Freienwalde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Freienwalde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bad Freienwalde
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Bad Freienwalde

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Freienwalde

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Frajenvalde
  • Bad Frajnvalde
  • Bad Frayenvalde
  • Bad-Fraenval'deh
  • Bad-Frajenval'de
  • Freienwalde
  • Freienwaldum
  • ba te fu lai en wa er de
  • bad fraynfaldh
  • Бад Фрајенвалде
  • Бад Фрајнвалде
  • Бад-Фраенвальдэ
  • Бад-Фрайенвальде
  • Բադ Ֆրայենվալդե
  • باد فراينفالده
  • باد فراین‌والده
  • 巴特弗赖恩瓦尔德

Country

Bad Freienwalde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,075 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Freienwalde (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 58 km
Szczecin ... 83 km
Dresden ... 193 km
Leipzig ... 208 km
Poznań ... 236 km
Prague ... 299 km
Wrocław ... 304 km
Bydgoszcz ... 321 km
Malmö ... 321 km
Marienthal ... 328 km
Wandsbek ... 328 km
Hamburg ... 334 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 336 km
Eimsbüttel ... 338 km
Altona ... 339 km
Copenhagen ... 339 km
Hannover ... 347 km
Gdynia ... 408 km
Gdańsk ... 408 km
Bremen ... 420 km
Nürnberg ... 437 km
Brno ... 446 km
Bielefeld ... 448 km
Łódź ... 450 km
Ostrava ... 471 km
Katowice ... 488 km
Münster ... 521 km
Vienna ... 538 km
Dortmund ... 544 km