Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Angermünde, GermanyAngermündeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAngermünde Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Angermünde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Angermünde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Angermünde
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Angermünde

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Angermünde

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Angerminde
  • Angermjunde
  • Angermjundeh
  • Angermuende
  • Angermyunde
  • Angermünde
  • an ge er ming de
  • angamyunde
  • anghrmwndh
  • angrmwndh
  • Ангерминде
  • Ангермюнде
  • Ангермюндэ
  • Անգերմյունդե
  • آنغرمونده
  • آنگرمونده
  • アンガーミュンデ
  • 安格尔明德

Country

Angermünde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,453 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Angermünde (Brandenburg)

Szczecin ... 64 km
Berlin ... 72 km
Dresden ... 218 km
Leipzig ... 226 km
Poznań ... 244 km
Malmö ... 296 km
Copenhagen ... 315 km
Marienthal ... 320 km
Wandsbek ... 320 km
Bydgoszcz ... 321 km
Wrocław ... 322 km
Prague ... 324 km
Hamburg ... 326 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 328 km
Eimsbüttel ... 330 km
Altona ... 331 km
Hannover ... 349 km
Gdynia ... 399 km
Gdańsk ... 401 km
Bremen ... 416 km
Bielefeld ... 451 km
Nürnberg ... 457 km
Łódź ... 459 km
Brno ... 470 km
Ostrava ... 490 km
Katowice ... 504 km
Münster ... 523 km
Göteborg ... 542 km
Dortmund ... 549 km