Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chojna, PolandChojnaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inChojna Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chojna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chojna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chojna
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Chojna

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Chojna

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Czinsbarg
  • Czińsbarg
  • Hojna
  • Khojna
  • Konigsberg
  • Konigsberg in Neumark
  • Königsberg
  • Königsberg in Neumark
  • Neumark
  • huo yi na
  • Хойна
  • Хојна
  • 霍伊納

Country

Chojna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chojna (Powiat gryfiński, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 53 km
Berlin ... 95 km
Poznań ... 210 km
Dresden ... 218 km
Leipzig ... 243 km
Bydgoszcz ... 287 km
Wrocław ... 293 km
Malmö ... 313 km
Prague ... 317 km
Copenhagen ... 334 km
Marienthal ... 354 km
Wandsbek ... 355 km
Hamburg ... 361 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 363 km
Eimsbüttel ... 364 km
Altona ... 366 km
Gdynia ... 371 km
Gdańsk ... 371 km
Hannover ... 382 km
Łódź ... 425 km
Brno ... 450 km
Bremen ... 450 km
Ostrava ... 463 km
Nürnberg ... 470 km
Katowice ... 474 km
Bielefeld ... 483 km
Kaliningrad ... 524 km
Warsaw ... 533 km
Kraków ... 545 km
Vienna ... 546 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries