Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altlandsberg, GermanyAltlandsbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltlandsberg Germany

What day is it in Altlandsberg right now?

Sunday (August 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Altlandsberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Altlandsberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altlandsberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altlandsberg
Today, August 7, 2022

Sunrise Altlandsberg

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Altlandsberg

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tlandsberg
  • Altlandsberg
  • a er te lan ci bei ge
  • altlandsbrg
  • altlandsbrgh
  • Алтландсберг
  • Альтландсберг
  • Ալտլանդսբերգ
  • آلتلاندسبرغ
  • آلتلاندسبرگ
  • 阿尔特兰茨贝格

Country

Altlandsberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,804 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altlandsberg (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 26 km
Szczecin ... 116 km
Dresden ... 167 km
Leipzig ... 174 km
Poznań ... 257 km
Prague ... 279 km
Wrocław ... 310 km
Marienthal ... 312 km
Wandsbek ... 313 km
Hamburg ... 318 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 321 km
Hannover ... 321 km
Eimsbüttel ... 322 km
Altona ... 323 km
Malmö ... 340 km
Bydgoszcz ... 348 km
Copenhagen ... 355 km
Bremen ... 398 km
Nürnberg ... 403 km
Bielefeld ... 420 km
Brno ... 437 km
Gdańsk ... 441 km
Gdynia ... 441 km
Łódź ... 468 km
Ostrava ... 473 km
Münster ... 493 km
Katowice ... 495 km
Augsburg ... 514 km
Dortmund ... 515 km