Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karow, GermanyKarowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKarow Germany

What day is it in Karow right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Karow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Karow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Karow
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Karow

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Karow

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Karow
  • Karov
  • Каров

Country

Karow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,817 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karow (Berlin)

Berlin ... 11 km
Szczecin ... 125 km
Leipzig ... 166 km
Dresden ... 173 km
Poznań ... 277 km
Prague ... 288 km
Marienthal ... 292 km
Wandsbek ... 293 km
Hamburg ... 298 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 300 km
Hannover ... 301 km
Eimsbüttel ... 302 km
Altona ... 303 km
Wrocław ... 330 km
Malmö ... 332 km
Copenhagen ... 346 km
Bydgoszcz ... 367 km
Bremen ... 378 km
Nürnberg ... 397 km
Bielefeld ... 401 km
Brno ... 452 km
Gdynia ... 456 km
Gdańsk ... 456 km
Münster ... 474 km
Łódź ... 489 km
Ostrava ... 491 km
Dortmund ... 497 km
Wiesbaden ... 503 km
Augsburg ... 510 km