Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mitte, GermanyMitteGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMitte Germany

What day is it in Mitte right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mitte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mitte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mitte
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Mitte

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Mitte

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Mitte
  • Mitte

Country

Mitte is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

81,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mitte (Berlin)

Szczecin ... 136 km
Leipzig ... 154 km
Dresden ... 164 km
Prague ... 280 km
Poznań ... 283 km
Marienthal ... 290 km
Wandsbek ... 291 km
Hannover ... 295 km
Hamburg ... 296 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 298 km
Eimsbüttel ... 300 km
Altona ... 300 km
Wrocław ... 330 km
Malmö ... 341 km
Copenhagen ... 354 km
Bremen ... 373 km
Bydgoszcz ... 375 km
Nürnberg ... 386 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Brno ... 447 km
Gdynia ... 466 km
Gdańsk ... 466 km
Münster ... 467 km
Dortmund ... 488 km
Ostrava ... 490 km
Wiesbaden ... 492 km
Łódź ... 493 km
Augsburg ... 499 km
Munich ... 504 km