Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gropiusstadt, GermanyGropiusstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGropiusstadt Germany

What day is it in Gropiusstadt right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gropiusstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gropiusstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gropiusstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gropiusstadt
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Gropiusstadt

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Gropiusstadt

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Gropiusstadt
  • Gropiusstadt

Country

Gropiusstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

36,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gropiusstadt (Berlin)

Berlin ... 12 km
Szczecin ... 141 km
Leipzig ... 149 km
Dresden ... 153 km
Prague ... 269 km
Poznań ... 278 km
Marienthal ... 299 km
Hannover ... 299 km
Wandsbek ... 300 km
Hamburg ... 305 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 307 km
Eimsbüttel ... 308 km
Altona ... 309 km
Wrocław ... 321 km
Malmö ... 352 km
Copenhagen ... 365 km
Bydgoszcz ... 372 km
Nürnberg ... 379 km
Bremen ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 398 km
Brno ... 436 km
Gdańsk ... 466 km
Gdynia ... 467 km
Münster ... 471 km
Ostrava ... 480 km
Łódź ... 486 km
Dortmund ... 491 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Augsburg ... 491 km