Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lichtenrade, GermanyLichtenradeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLichtenrade Germany

What day is it in Lichtenrade right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lichtenrade to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lichtenrade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lichtenrade
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Lichtenrade

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Lichtenrade

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Lichtenrade
  • Likhtenrade
  • Лихтенраде

Country

Lichtenrade is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

49,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lichtenrade (Berlin)

Berlin ... 14 km
Leipzig ... 143 km
Szczecin ... 146 km
Dresden ... 151 km
Prague ... 267 km
Poznań ... 282 km
Hannover ... 294 km
Marienthal ... 296 km
Wandsbek ... 297 km
Hamburg ... 302 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 304 km
Eimsbüttel ... 305 km
Altona ... 306 km
Wrocław ... 324 km
Malmö ... 355 km
Copenhagen ... 367 km
Nürnberg ... 374 km
Bremen ... 376 km
Bydgoszcz ... 377 km
Bielefeld ... 392 km
Brno ... 436 km
Münster ... 465 km
Gdańsk ... 472 km
Gdynia ... 472 km
Ostrava ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 485 km
Dortmund ... 486 km
Augsburg ... 487 km
Łódź ... 491 km