Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lichtenberg, GermanyLichtenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLichtenberg Germany

What day is it in Lichtenberg right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lichtenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lichtenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lichtenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lichtenberg
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Lichtenberg

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Lichtenberg

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Lichtenberg
  • Lichtenberg
  • lkhtnbrg
  • lyktnbrg
  • ליכטנברג
  • لختنبرگ

Country

Lichtenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,888 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lichtenberg (Berlin)

Berlin ... 8 km
Szczecin ... 132 km
Leipzig ... 158 km
Dresden ... 163 km
Poznań ... 275 km
Prague ... 277 km
Marienthal ... 297 km
Wandsbek ... 298 km
Hannover ... 302 km
Hamburg ... 303 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 306 km
Eimsbüttel ... 307 km
Altona ... 308 km
Wrocław ... 323 km
Malmö ... 343 km
Copenhagen ... 356 km
Bydgoszcz ... 367 km
Bremen ... 381 km
Nürnberg ... 389 km
Bielefeld ... 401 km
Brno ... 442 km
Gdańsk ... 459 km
Gdynia ... 460 km
Münster ... 474 km
Ostrava ... 483 km
Łódź ... 485 km
Dortmund ... 496 km
Wiesbaden ... 498 km
Augsburg ... 501 km