Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaulsdorf, GermanyKaulsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKaulsdorf Germany

What day is it in Kaulsdorf right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kaulsdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kaulsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaulsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kaulsdorf
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Kaulsdorf

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kaulsdorf

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Kaulsdorf

Country

Kaulsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaulsdorf (Berlin)

Berlin ... 15 km
Szczecin ... 127 km
Dresden ... 162 km
Leipzig ... 163 km
Poznań ... 268 km
Prague ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 304 km
Wandsbek ... 304 km
Hannover ... 309 km
Hamburg ... 310 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 312 km
Eimsbüttel ... 313 km
Altona ... 314 km
Wrocław ... 317 km
Malmö ... 343 km
Copenhagen ... 357 km
Bydgoszcz ... 360 km
Bremen ... 388 km
Nürnberg ... 393 km
Bielefeld ... 408 km
Brno ... 439 km
Gdańsk ... 453 km
Gdynia ... 453 km
Ostrava ... 478 km
Łódź ... 478 km
Münster ... 481 km
Katowice ... 502 km
Dortmund ... 503 km
Wiesbaden ... 505 km