Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grünau, GermanyGrünauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrünau Germany

What day is it in Grünau right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Grünau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Grünau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grünau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grünau
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Grünau

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Grünau

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Grunau
  • Berlin-Grünau

Country

Grünau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,408 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grünau (Berlin)

Berlin ... 19 km
Szczecin ... 136 km
Dresden ... 151 km
Leipzig ... 153 km
Prague ... 265 km
Poznań ... 268 km
Marienthal ... 308 km
Hannover ... 308 km
Wandsbek ... 308 km
Wrocław ... 312 km
Hamburg ... 313 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 316 km
Eimsbüttel ... 317 km
Altona ... 318 km
Malmö ... 354 km
Bydgoszcz ... 363 km
Copenhagen ... 368 km
Nürnberg ... 383 km
Bremen ... 389 km
Bielefeld ... 406 km
Brno ... 430 km
Gdańsk ... 459 km
Gdynia ... 459 km
Ostrava ... 472 km
Łódź ... 477 km
Münster ... 479 km
Augsburg ... 494 km
Katowice ... 497 km
Munich ... 498 km