Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Johannisthal, GermanyJohannisthalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inJohannisthal Germany

What day is it in Johannisthal right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Johannisthal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Johannisthal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Johannisthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Johannisthal
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Johannisthal

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Johannisthal

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Johannisthal
  • Jokhannistal'
  • Йоханнисталь

Country

Johannisthal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Johannisthal (Berlin)

Berlin ... 12 km
Szczecin ... 137 km
Leipzig ... 152 km
Dresden ... 155 km
Prague ... 270 km
Poznań ... 274 km
Marienthal ... 301 km
Wandsbek ... 302 km
Hannover ... 302 km
Hamburg ... 307 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 309 km
Eimsbüttel ... 310 km
Altona ... 311 km
Wrocław ... 319 km
Malmö ... 350 km
Copenhagen ... 364 km
Bydgoszcz ... 368 km
Nürnberg ... 383 km
Bremen ... 383 km
Bielefeld ... 401 km
Brno ... 436 km
Gdańsk ... 462 km
Gdynia ... 463 km
Münster ... 474 km
Ostrava ... 479 km
Łódź ... 484 km
Dortmund ... 494 km
Augsburg ... 495 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km