Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schönefeld, GermanySchönefeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchönefeld Germany

What day is it in Schönefeld right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schönefeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schönefeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schönefeld
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Schönefeld

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Schönefeld

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schonefeld
  • Schönefeld
  • Shenefeld
  • Shjonefel'd
  • Syonefeld
  • Шенефелд
  • Шёнефельд
  • Շյոնեֆելդ

Country

Schönefeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schönefeld (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 17 km
Szczecin ... 142 km
Leipzig ... 147 km
Dresden ... 149 km
Prague ... 264 km
Poznań ... 275 km
Hannover ... 302 km
Marienthal ... 303 km
Wandsbek ... 304 km
Hamburg ... 309 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 312 km
Eimsbüttel ... 313 km
Altona ... 313 km
Wrocław ... 316 km
Malmö ... 357 km
Bydgoszcz ... 370 km
Copenhagen ... 370 km
Nürnberg ... 377 km
Bremen ... 384 km
Bielefeld ... 400 km
Brno ... 431 km
Gdańsk ... 465 km
Gdynia ... 466 km
Münster ... 473 km
Ostrava ... 475 km
Łódź ... 483 km
Augsburg ... 489 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Munich ... 493 km