Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alt-Treptow, GermanyAlt-TreptowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlt-Treptow Germany

What day is it in Alt-Treptow right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alt-Treptow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alt-Treptow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alt-Treptow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alt-Treptow
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Alt-Treptow

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Alt-Treptow

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Alt-Treptow
  • Treptow
  • Verwaltungsbezirk Treptow
  • alt-trptw
  • الت-ترپتو
  • ٹریپٹو-کوپرنک

Country

Alt-Treptow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,859 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alt-Treptow (Berlin)

Berlin ... 6 km
Szczecin ... 136 km
Leipzig ... 154 km
Dresden ... 160 km
Prague ... 276 km
Poznań ... 278 km
Marienthal ... 295 km
Wandsbek ... 296 km
Hannover ... 299 km
Hamburg ... 301 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 304 km
Eimsbüttel ... 305 km
Altona ... 306 km
Wrocław ... 325 km
Malmö ... 345 km
Copenhagen ... 358 km
Bydgoszcz ... 371 km
Bremen ... 378 km
Nürnberg ... 385 km
Bielefeld ... 398 km
Brno ... 442 km
Gdańsk ... 464 km
Gdynia ... 464 km
Münster ... 471 km
Ostrava ... 484 km
Łódź ... 488 km
Dortmund ... 492 km
Wiesbaden ... 494 km
Augsburg ... 498 km