Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heinersdorf, GermanyHeinersdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeinersdorf Germany

What day is it in Heinersdorf right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Heinersdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Heinersdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heinersdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Heinersdorf
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Heinersdorf

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Heinersdorf

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Heinersdorf
  • Khajnersdorf
  • Хайнерсдорф

Country

Heinersdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heinersdorf (Berlin)

Berlin ... 6 km
Szczecin ... 130 km
Leipzig ... 161 km
Dresden ... 170 km
Poznań ... 280 km
Prague ... 285 km
Marienthal ... 290 km
Wandsbek ... 291 km
Hamburg ... 296 km
Hannover ... 298 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 299 km
Eimsbüttel ... 300 km
Altona ... 301 km
Wrocław ... 331 km
Malmö ... 336 km
Copenhagen ... 349 km
Bydgoszcz ... 371 km
Bremen ... 375 km
Nürnberg ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 397 km
Brno ... 450 km
Gdynia ... 461 km
Gdańsk ... 461 km
Münster ... 470 km
Ostrava ... 491 km
Łódź ... 491 km
Dortmund ... 492 km
Wiesbaden ... 498 km
Augsburg ... 505 km