Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tegel, GermanyTegelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTegel Germany

What day is it in Tegel right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tegel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tegel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tegel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tegel
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Tegel

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Tegel

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Tegel
  • Tegel'
  • brlyn tyghl
  • tyghl
  • Тегель
  • برلين تيغل
  • تيغل

Country

Tegel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

36,764 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tegel (Berlin)

Berlin ... 11 km
Szczecin ... 138 km
Leipzig ... 155 km
Kleinzschocher ... 160 km
Großzschocher ... 161 km
Dresden ... 172 km
Marienthal ... 280 km
Wandsbek ... 280 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 284 km
Hamburg ... 286 km
Hannover ... 286 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 288 km
Prague ... 289 km
Eimsbüttel ... 289 km
Altona ... 290 km
Poznań ... 292 km
Malmö ... 335 km
Wrocław ... 341 km
Copenhagen ... 346 km
Bremen ... 364 km
Bydgoszcz ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Nürnberg ... 387 km
Brno ... 457 km
Münster ... 459 km
Århus ... 465 km
Gdańsk ... 471 km
Dortmund ... 481 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km