Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Märkisches Viertel, GermanyMärkisches ViertelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMärkisches Viertel Germany

What day is it in Märkisches Viertel right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Märkisches Viertel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Märkisches Viertel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Märkisches Viertel
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Märkisches Viertel

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Märkisches Viertel

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Maerkisches Viertel
  • Berlin-Märkisches Viertel
  • Markisches Viertel
  • Märkisches Viertel

Country

Märkisches Viertel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

35,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Märkisches Viertel (Berlin)

Berlin ... 10 km
Szczecin ... 133 km
Leipzig ... 160 km
Dresden ... 173 km
Marienthal ... 283 km
Wandsbek ... 284 km
Poznań ... 287 km
Hamburg ... 289 km
Prague ... 289 km
Hannover ... 292 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 292 km
Eimsbüttel ... 293 km
Altona ... 294 km
Malmö ... 333 km
Wrocław ... 338 km
Copenhagen ... 345 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Bydgoszcz ... 377 km
Bielefeld ... 391 km
Nürnberg ... 392 km
Brno ... 456 km
Münster ... 464 km
Gdynia ... 465 km
Gdańsk ... 466 km
Dortmund ... 487 km
Wiesbaden ... 494 km
Ostrava ... 498 km
Łódź ... 498 km
Augsburg ... 505 km