Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hohen Neuendorf, GermanyHohen NeuendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHohen Neuendorf Germany

What day is it in Hohen Neuendorf right now?

Monday (October 2, 2023)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hohen Neuendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 26, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hohen Neuendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hohen Neuendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hohen Neuendorf
Today, October 2, 2023

Sunrise Hohen Neuendorf

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Hohen Neuendorf

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goen-Noendorf
  • Hohen Neuendorf
  • Hohen Noyendorf
  • Khoehn-Nojendorf
  • Khoen Nojendorf
  • huo heng nuo yi en duo fu
  • hwhn nwyndwrf
  • hwyn nwyndwrf
  • Гоен-Ноєндорф
  • Хоен Нојендорф
  • Хоэн-Нойендорф
  • Հոհեն Նոյենդորֆ
  • هوهن نویندورف
  • هوين نويندورف
  • 霍亨诺伊恩多夫

Country

Hohen Neuendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hohen Neuendorf (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 20 km
Szczecin ... 132 km
Leipzig ... 164 km
Kleinzschocher ... 169 km
Großzschocher ... 170 km
Dresden ... 183 km
Marienthal ... 274 km
Wandsbek ... 275 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 279 km
Hamburg ... 280 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 282 km
Eimsbüttel ... 284 km
Altona ... 285 km
Hannover ... 286 km
Poznań ... 294 km
Prague ... 300 km
Malmö ... 324 km
Copenhagen ... 335 km
Wrocław ... 347 km
Bremen ... 361 km
Bydgoszcz ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 387 km
Nürnberg ... 396 km
Århus ... 455 km
Münster ... 459 km
Brno ... 467 km
Gdańsk ... 468 km
Dortmund ... 483 km
Wiesbaden ... 494 km