Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Velten, GermanyVeltenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVelten Germany

What day is it in Velten right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Velten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Velten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Velten
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Velten

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Velten

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fel'ten
  • Felten
  • Velten
  • fei er teng
  • fltn
  • Фелтен
  • Фельтен
  • Ֆելտեն
  • فلتن
  • 费尔滕

Country

Velten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,498 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Velten (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 27 km
Szczecin ... 137 km
Leipzig ... 163 km
Dresden ... 187 km
Marienthal ... 266 km
Wandsbek ... 267 km
Hamburg ... 272 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 274 km
Eimsbüttel ... 276 km
Altona ... 277 km
Hannover ... 278 km
Poznań ... 302 km
Prague ... 304 km
Malmö ... 321 km
Copenhagen ... 332 km
Bremen ... 353 km
Wrocław ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Bydgoszcz ... 390 km
Nürnberg ... 394 km
Münster ... 452 km
Brno ... 473 km
Gdynia ... 474 km
Gdańsk ... 475 km
Dortmund ... 475 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 498 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 504 km