Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oranienburg, GermanyOranienburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOranienburg Germany

What day is it in Oranienburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oranienburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oranienburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oranienburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Oranienburg

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Oranienburg

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aranienburg
  • Arausionis castrum
  • Oranienburg
  • Oraninburg
  • ao la ning bao
  • aranynbrg
  • awranynbwrgh
  • olanienbuleukeu
  • oranienburuku
  • Араніенбург
  • Ораниенбург
  • Оранинбург
  • Оранієнбурґ
  • Օրանիենբուրգ
  • אורניינבורג
  • أورانينبورغ
  • ارانینبرگ
  • オラニエンブルク
  • 奥拉宁堡
  • 오라니엔부르크

Country

Oranienburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

40,793 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oranienburg (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 29 km
Szczecin ... 129 km
Leipzig ... 171 km
Dresden ... 192 km
Marienthal ... 268 km
Wandsbek ... 269 km
Hamburg ... 275 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 277 km
Eimsbüttel ... 278 km
Altona ... 279 km
Hannover ... 284 km
Poznań ... 298 km
Prague ... 309 km
Malmö ... 315 km
Copenhagen ... 326 km
Wrocław ... 354 km
Bremen ... 357 km
Bydgoszcz ... 384 km
Bielefeld ... 385 km
Nürnberg ... 403 km
Münster ... 458 km
Gdynia ... 466 km
Gdańsk ... 467 km
Brno ... 476 km
Dortmund ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 496 km
Bochum ... 503 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 505 km
Łódź ... 511 km