Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leegebruch, GermanyLeegebruchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeegebruch Germany

What day is it in Leegebruch right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leegebruch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leegebruch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leegebruch
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Leegebruch

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Leegebruch

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Legebrukh
  • Legebrux
  • lai ge bu lu
  • Легебрух
  • Լեգեբրուխ
  • 莱格布鲁

Country

Leegebruch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,541 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leegebruch (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 28 km
Szczecin ... 134 km
Leipzig ... 166 km
Dresden ... 190 km
Marienthal ... 266 km
Wandsbek ... 267 km
Hamburg ... 272 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 274 km
Eimsbüttel ... 276 km
Altona ... 277 km
Hannover ... 280 km
Poznań ... 301 km
Prague ... 307 km
Malmö ... 318 km
Copenhagen ... 329 km
Bremen ... 354 km
Wrocław ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 381 km
Bydgoszcz ... 388 km
Nürnberg ... 398 km
Münster ... 454 km
Gdynia ... 471 km
Gdańsk ... 472 km
Brno ... 475 km
Dortmund ... 478 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Bochum ... 498 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 500 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 506 km