Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kremmen, GermanyKremmenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKremmen Germany

What day is it in Kremmen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kremmen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kremmen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kremmen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Kremmen

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Kremmen

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kremen
  • Kremmen
  • ke lei men
  • krmn
  • krymn
  • Кремен
  • Креммен
  • Կրեմեն
  • كريمن
  • کرمن
  • کێرمێن
  • 克雷门

Country

Kremmen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,567 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kremmen (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 41 km
Szczecin ... 143 km
Leipzig ... 165 km
Dresden ... 197 km
Marienthal ... 252 km
Wandsbek ... 253 km
Hamburg ... 258 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 260 km
Eimsbüttel ... 262 km
Altona ... 263 km
Hannover ... 267 km
Malmö ... 313 km
Prague ... 315 km
Poznań ... 315 km
Copenhagen ... 323 km
Bremen ... 340 km
Bielefeld ... 369 km
Wrocław ... 370 km
Nürnberg ... 396 km
Bydgoszcz ... 401 km
Münster ... 441 km
Dortmund ... 466 km
Gdynia ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 483 km
Gdańsk ... 483 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Brno ... 486 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 495 km