Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hennigsdorf, GermanyHennigsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHennigsdorf Germany

What day is it in Hennigsdorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hennigsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hennigsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hennigsdorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Hennigsdorf

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Hennigsdorf

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Henigsdorf
  • Khenigsdorf
  • Khennigsdorf
  • Stadt Hennigsdorf
  • hei ni ge si duo fu
  • hnynghsdwrf
  • hnyngzdwrf
  • Хенигсдорф
  • Хеннигсдорф
  • Хеннігсдорф
  • Հենիգսդորֆ
  • هنينغسدورف
  • هنینگزدورف
  • 黑尼格斯多夫

Country

Hennigsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hennigsdorf (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 21 km
Szczecin ... 139 km
Leipzig ... 158 km
Dresden ... 180 km
Marienthal ... 270 km
Wandsbek ... 271 km
Hamburg ... 276 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 279 km
Hannover ... 280 km
Eimsbüttel ... 280 km
Altona ... 281 km
Prague ... 297 km
Poznań ... 300 km
Malmö ... 328 km
Copenhagen ... 339 km
Wrocław ... 350 km
Bremen ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 380 km
Bydgoszcz ... 388 km
Nürnberg ... 390 km
Münster ... 453 km
Brno ... 467 km
Gdynia ... 474 km
Gdańsk ... 475 km
Dortmund ... 476 km
Wiesbaden ... 486 km
Bochum ... 496 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 499 km
Augsburg ... 505 km