Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilhelmsruh, GermanyWilhelmsruhGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWilhelmsruh Germany

What day is it in Wilhelmsruh right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wilhelmsruh to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilhelmsruh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wilhelmsruh
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wilhelmsruh

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Wilhelmsruh

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Wilhelmsruh
  • Vil'gel'msru
  • Wilhelmsruh
  • Вильгельмсру

Country

Wilhelmsruh is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilhelmsruh (Berlin)

Berlin ... 8 km
Szczecin ... 133 km
Leipzig ... 159 km
Dresden ... 172 km
Marienthal ... 285 km
Wandsbek ... 285 km
Poznań ... 286 km
Prague ... 288 km
Hamburg ... 291 km
Hannover ... 292 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 293 km
Eimsbüttel ... 294 km
Altona ... 295 km
Malmö ... 334 km
Wrocław ... 336 km
Copenhagen ... 346 km
Bremen ... 369 km
Bydgoszcz ... 376 km
Nürnberg ... 391 km
Bielefeld ... 392 km
Brno ... 455 km
Gdynia ... 465 km
Münster ... 465 km
Gdańsk ... 465 km
Dortmund ... 487 km
Wiesbaden ... 494 km
Ostrava ... 497 km
Łódź ... 497 km
Augsburg ... 505 km