Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alt-Hohenschönhausen, GermanyAlt-HohenschönhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlt-Hohenschönhausen Germany

What day is it in Alt-Hohenschönhausen right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alt-Hohenschönhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alt-Hohenschönhausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alt-Hohenschönhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alt-Hohenschönhausen
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Alt-Hohenschönhausen

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Alt-Hohenschönhausen

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Alt-Hohenschoenhausen
  • Berlin-Alt-Hohenschönhausen
  • Wilhelmsberg
  • alt-shwhynzn
  • الت-شوهینزن

Country

Alt-Hohenschönhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

42,609 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alt-Hohenschönhausen (Berlin)

Berlin ... 8 km
Szczecin ... 129 km
Leipzig ... 161 km
Dresden ... 166 km
Poznań ... 275 km
Prague ... 281 km
Marienthal ... 296 km
Wandsbek ... 297 km
Hamburg ... 302 km
Hannover ... 303 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 304 km
Eimsbüttel ... 306 km
Altona ... 307 km
Wrocław ... 325 km
Malmö ... 339 km
Copenhagen ... 353 km
Bydgoszcz ... 367 km
Bremen ... 381 km
Nürnberg ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 402 km
Brno ... 445 km
Gdynia ... 458 km
Gdańsk ... 458 km
Münster ... 475 km
Ostrava ... 486 km
Łódź ... 486 km
Dortmund ... 496 km
Wiesbaden ... 500 km
Augsburg ... 505 km