Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wedding, GermanyWeddingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWedding Germany

What day is it in Wedding right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wedding to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wedding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wedding
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Wedding

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Wedding

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Wedding
  • Vedding
  • Veding
  • wdyng
  • wei ding
  • Веддинг
  • Вединг
  • ודינג
  • 威丁

Country

Wedding is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

78,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wedding (Berlin)

Berlin ... 6 km
Szczecin ... 137 km
Leipzig ... 155 km
Dresden ... 168 km
Prague ... 284 km
Marienthal ... 285 km
Wandsbek ... 286 km
Poznań ... 287 km
Hannover ... 291 km
Hamburg ... 291 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 294 km
Eimsbüttel ... 295 km
Altona ... 296 km
Wrocław ... 335 km
Malmö ... 338 km
Copenhagen ... 350 km
Bremen ... 369 km
Bydgoszcz ... 378 km
Nürnberg ... 386 km
Bielefeld ... 390 km
Brno ... 452 km
Münster ... 463 km
Gdynia ... 468 km
Gdańsk ... 468 km
Dortmund ... 485 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Ostrava ... 495 km
Łódź ... 497 km
Augsburg ... 500 km