Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dahlem, GermanyDahlemGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDahlem Germany

What day is it in Dahlem right now?

Sunday (August 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dahlem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dahlem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dahlem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dahlem
Today, August 7, 2022

Sunrise Dahlem

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Dahlem

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Dahlem
  • Dalem
  • Далем
  • דאהלם

Country

Dahlem is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dahlem (Berlin)

Berlin ... 13 km
Leipzig ... 144 km
Szczecin ... 148 km
Dresden ... 159 km
Prague ... 277 km
Marienthal ... 284 km
Hannover ... 285 km
Wandsbek ... 285 km
Hamburg ... 290 km
Poznań ... 292 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 293 km
Eimsbüttel ... 294 km
Altona ... 294 km
Wrocław ... 335 km
Malmö ... 348 km
Copenhagen ... 359 km
Bremen ... 365 km
Nürnberg ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Bydgoszcz ... 385 km
Brno ... 447 km
Münster ... 457 km
Gdańsk ... 477 km
Gdynia ... 477 km
Dortmund ... 478 km
Wiesbaden ... 481 km
Augsburg ... 489 km
Ostrava ... 493 km
Munich ... 495 km