Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wannsee, GermanyWannseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWannsee Germany

What day is it in Wannsee right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wannsee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wannsee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wannsee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wannsee
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Wannsee

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Wannsee

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Wannsee
  • Colonie Alsen
  • Stolpe (Dorf)
  • Stolpeken
  • Vanze
  • Vanzee
  • Wannsee
  • Wendisch-Stolpe
  • wan hu
  • wanzh
  • Ванзе́
  • Ванзе́е
  • ואנזה
  • وانزه
  • 万湖

Country

Wannsee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,437 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wannsee (Berlin)

Berlin ... 24 km
Leipzig ... 135 km
Dresden ... 158 km
Szczecin ... 158 km
Hannover ... 274 km
Prague ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 277 km
Wandsbek ... 278 km
Hamburg ... 282 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 285 km
Eimsbüttel ... 286 km
Altona ... 287 km
Poznań ... 302 km
Wrocław ... 343 km
Malmö ... 351 km
Bremen ... 356 km
Copenhagen ... 362 km
Nürnberg ... 367 km
Bielefeld ... 373 km
Bydgoszcz ... 396 km
Münster ... 446 km
Brno ... 450 km
Dortmund ... 466 km
Wiesbaden ... 470 km
Augsburg ... 481 km
Bochum ... 487 km
Munich ... 488 km
Gdynia ... 489 km
Gdańsk ... 489 km