Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prenzlauer Berg, GermanyPrenzlauer BergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPrenzlauer Berg Germany

What day is it in Prenzlauer Berg right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Prenzlauer Berg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Prenzlauer Berg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prenzlauer Berg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Prenzlauer Berg
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Prenzlauer Berg

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Prenzlauer Berg

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
  • Prenclauehr-Berg
  • Prenclauer-Berg
  • pu lun ci lao bei ge
  • Пренцлауер-Берґ
  • Пренцлауэр-Берг
  • פרנצלאואר ברג
  • プレンツラウアー・ベルク
  • 普伦茨劳贝格

Country

Prenzlauer Berg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

148,878 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prenzlauer Berg (Berlin)

Berlin ... 2 km
Szczecin ... 134 km
Leipzig ... 157 km
Dresden ... 166 km
Poznań ... 281 km
Prague ... 282 km
Marienthal ... 291 km
Wandsbek ... 291 km
Hannover ... 296 km
Hamburg ... 297 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 299 km
Eimsbüttel ... 300 km
Altona ... 301 km
Wrocław ... 330 km
Malmö ... 340 km
Copenhagen ... 352 km
Bydgoszcz ... 373 km
Bremen ... 375 km
Nürnberg ... 388 km
Bielefeld ... 396 km
Brno ... 448 km
Gdynia ... 464 km
Gdańsk ... 464 km
Münster ... 469 km
Ostrava ... 490 km
Dortmund ... 490 km
Łódź ... 492 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Augsburg ... 501 km