Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nauen, GermanyNauenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNauen Germany

What day is it in Nauen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nauen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nauen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nauen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Nauen

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Nauen

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nauehn
  • Nauen
  • nao en
  • Науен
  • Науэн
  • Նաուեն
  • 瑙恩

Country

Nauen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nauen (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 44 km
Leipzig ... 146 km
Szczecin ... 162 km
Dresden ... 185 km
Marienthal ... 247 km
Wandsbek ... 248 km
Hannover ... 253 km
Hamburg ... 253 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 256 km
Eimsbüttel ... 257 km
Altona ... 258 km
Prague ... 304 km
Poznań ... 326 km
Bremen ... 330 km
Malmö ... 331 km
Copenhagen ... 339 km
Bielefeld ... 353 km
Wrocław ... 372 km
Nürnberg ... 376 km
Bydgoszcz ... 415 km
Münster ... 426 km
Dortmund ... 449 km
Wiesbaden ... 463 km
Bochum ... 470 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 472 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Brno ... 480 km
Wuppertal ... 482 km
Essen ... 486 km