Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Groß Kreutz, GermanyGroß KreutzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroß Kreutz Germany

What day is it in Groß Kreutz right now?

Sunday (August 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Groß Kreutz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Groß Kreutz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Groß Kreutz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Groß Kreutz
Today, August 7, 2022

Sunrise Groß Kreutz

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Groß Kreutz

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gros Krojc
  • Gros-Krojc
  • Gross Kreutz
  • Gross Kreuz
  • Groß Kreutz
  • Groß Kreuz
  • da ke luo yi ci
  • Грос Кројц
  • Грос-Кройц
  • Գրոս Կրոյց
  • 大克罗伊茨

Country

Groß Kreutz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,453 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Groß Kreutz (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 53 km
Leipzig ... 122 km
Dresden ... 168 km
Szczecin ... 182 km
Hannover ... 244 km
Marienthal ... 251 km
Wandsbek ... 252 km
Hamburg ... 257 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 259 km
Eimsbüttel ... 260 km
Altona ... 261 km
Prague ... 287 km
Bremen ... 327 km
Poznań ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 343 km
Nürnberg ... 352 km
Malmö ... 353 km
Copenhagen ... 361 km
Wrocław ... 370 km
Münster ... 416 km
Bydgoszcz ... 426 km
Dortmund ... 437 km
Wiesbaden ... 444 km
Bochum ... 457 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 460 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 466 km
Brno ... 468 km
Wuppertal ... 468 km
Augsburg ... 469 km