Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brandenburg an der Havel, GermanyBrandenburg an der HavelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBrandenburg an der Havel Germany

What day is it in Brandenburg an der Havel right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brandenburg an der Havel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brandenburg an der Havel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brandenburg an der Havel
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Brandenburg an der Havel

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Brandenburg an der Havel

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brandebourg-sur-la-Havel
  • Brandeburgas
  • Brandeburgo sulla Havel
  • Brandenburg
  • Brandenburg na Khafelu
  • Brandenburg un der Havel
  • Brandenburg-na-Khafele
  • Brandenburg-na-Khafeli
  • Brandenburgas
  • Brandenburgum
  • Brannenborg an de Havel
  • Ciudad de Brandeburgo
  • beulandenbuleukeuandeeohapel
  • brandenburgi
  • brndnbwrg
  • brndnbwrg an dr hawl
  • ha fu er he pan bo lan deng bao
  • Бранденбург
  • Бранденбург на Хафелу
  • Бранденбург-на-Хафеле
  • Бранденбург-на-Хафелі
  • ברנדנבורג
  • برانڈنبرگ آن ڈیر ہاول
  • برندنبورگ آن در هاول
  • ბრანდენბურგი
  • ブランデンブルク・アン・デア・ハーフェル
  • 哈弗尔河畔勃兰登堡
  • 브란덴부르크안데어하펠

Country

Brandenburg an der Havel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

59,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brandenburg an der Havel (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 70 km
Leipzig ... 120 km
Dresden ... 178 km
Szczecin ... 196 km
Hannover ... 226 km
Marienthal ... 235 km
Wandsbek ... 236 km
Hamburg ... 240 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 243 km
Eimsbüttel ... 244 km
Altona ... 244 km
Prague ... 297 km
Bremen ... 309 km
Bielefeld ... 325 km
Nürnberg ... 347 km
Poznań ... 351 km
Malmö ... 353 km
Copenhagen ... 359 km
Wrocław ... 387 km
Münster ... 398 km
Dortmund ... 419 km
Wiesbaden ... 430 km
Bochum ... 439 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 442 km
Bydgoszcz ... 444 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 448 km
Wuppertal ... 451 km
Essen ... 456 km
Mannheim ... 459 km