Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Möckern, GermanyMöckernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMöckern Germany

What day is it in Möckern right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Möckern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Möckern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Möckern
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Möckern

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Möckern

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • M'okern
  • Mekern
  • Mjokkern
  • Mockern
  • Moeckern
  • Möckern
  • Tessen
  • mo ke er en
  • mwkrn
  • Мекерн
  • Мьокерн
  • Мёккерн
  • Тессен
  • موكرن
  • موکرن
  • 默克尔恩

Country

Möckern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,154 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Möckern (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 95 km
Berlin ... 125 km
Hannover ... 180 km
Dresden ... 187 km
Marienthal ... 217 km
Wandsbek ... 219 km
Hamburg ... 221 km
Altona ... 224 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 224 km
Eimsbüttel ... 225 km
Szczecin ... 252 km
Bremen ... 272 km
Bielefeld ... 274 km
Prague ... 301 km
Nürnberg ... 304 km
Münster ... 347 km
Dortmund ... 366 km
Wiesbaden ... 373 km
Bochum ... 386 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 389 km
Malmö ... 391 km
Copenhagen ... 392 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 395 km
Wuppertal ... 397 km
Poznań ... 400 km
Essen ... 403 km
Mannheim ... 404 km
Bonn ... 419 km
Köln ... 422 km