Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wittenberg, GermanyWittenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWittenberg Germany

What day is it in Wittenberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wittenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wittenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wittenberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wittenberg

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Wittenberg

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lutherstadt Wittenberg

Country

Wittenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

30,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wittenberg (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 63 km
Berlin ... 95 km
Dresden ... 126 km
Szczecin ... 230 km
Hannover ... 240 km
Prague ... 242 km
Marienthal ... 278 km
Wandsbek ... 280 km
Hamburg ... 282 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 286 km
Altona ... 286 km
Eimsbüttel ... 286 km
Nürnberg ... 294 km
Bielefeld ... 330 km
Bremen ... 335 km
Poznań ... 348 km
Wrocław ... 361 km
Münster ... 403 km
Wiesbaden ... 404 km
Augsburg ... 410 km
Malmö ... 413 km
Dortmund ... 417 km
Munich ... 420 km
Copenhagen ... 420 km
Mannheim ... 425 km
Brno ... 432 km
Bochum ... 437 km
Stuttgart ... 439 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 440 km