Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolfen, GermanyWolfenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWolfen Germany

What day is it in Wolfen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wolfen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolfen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wolfen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Wolfen

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Wolfen

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vol'fen
  • Volfen
  • Wolfen
  • Волфен
  • Вольфен

Country

Wolfen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,251 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolfen (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 37 km
Berlin ... 132 km
Dresden ... 136 km
Hannover ... 218 km
Prague ... 245 km
Nürnberg ... 261 km
Szczecin ... 267 km
Marienthal ... 273 km
Wandsbek ... 275 km
Hamburg ... 277 km
Altona ... 280 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 280 km
Eimsbüttel ... 281 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Bremen ... 318 km
Wiesbaden ... 366 km
Münster ... 373 km
Augsburg ... 379 km
Poznań ... 382 km
Dortmund ... 385 km
Wrocław ... 387 km
Mannheim ... 387 km
Munich ... 392 km
Stuttgart ... 402 km
Bochum ... 405 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 408 km
Wuppertal ... 413 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 415 km
Essen ... 422 km