Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gräfenhainichen, GermanyGräfenhainichenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGräfenhainichen Germany

What day is it in Gräfenhainichen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gräfenhainichen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gräfenhainichen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gräfenhainichen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Gräfenhainichen

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Gräfenhainichen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Graefenhainichen
  • Grafenhainchen
  • Grafenhainichen
  • Grefenkhajnikhen
  • Gräfenhainchen
  • Gräfenhainichen
  • ge lei fen hai ni xing
  • ghryfnhaynyshn
  • grfnhaynyshn
  • Грефенхайнихен
  • Грефенхајнихен
  • غريفنهاينيشن
  • گرفنهاینیشن
  • 格雷芬海尼兴

Country

Gräfenhainichen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,833 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gräfenhainichen (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 44 km
Berlin ... 117 km
Dresden ... 127 km
Hannover ... 230 km
Prague ... 240 km
Szczecin ... 252 km
Nürnberg ... 274 km
Marienthal ... 278 km
Wandsbek ... 279 km
Hamburg ... 282 km
Altona ... 285 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 285 km
Eimsbüttel ... 285 km
Bielefeld ... 316 km
Bremen ... 328 km
Poznań ... 366 km
Wrocław ... 373 km
Wiesbaden ... 383 km
Münster ... 388 km
Augsburg ... 390 km
Dortmund ... 400 km
Munich ... 402 km
Mannheim ... 404 km
Stuttgart ... 418 km
Bochum ... 421 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 424 km
Wuppertal ... 428 km
Malmö ... 429 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 430 km