Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halle (Saale), GermanyHalle (Saale)Germany

What time is it?

Current local time inHalle (Saale) Germany

What day is it in Halle (Saale) right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Halle (Saale) to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halle (Saale)

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Halle (Saale)
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Halle (Saale)

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Halle (Saale)

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galle
  • Halle
  • Halle (Saale)
  • Halle an der Saale
  • Halle sul Saale
  • Halle-on-the-Saale
  • Khale
  • hale
  • halh
  • hare
  • Галле
  • Хале
  • هاله
  • ჰალე
  • ハレ

Country

Halle (Saale) is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

234,107 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halle (Saale) (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 36 km
Dresden ... 149 km
Berlin ... 163 km
Hannover ... 205 km
Nürnberg ... 235 km
Prague ... 249 km
Marienthal ... 275 km
Wandsbek ... 277 km
Hamburg ... 278 km
Altona ... 281 km
Eimsbüttel ... 282 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 282 km
Bielefeld ... 283 km
Szczecin ... 298 km
Bremen ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 336 km
Münster ... 353 km
Augsburg ... 353 km
Mannheim ... 357 km
Dortmund ... 362 km
Munich ... 370 km
Stuttgart ... 373 km
Bochum ... 382 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 385 km
Wuppertal ... 388 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 391 km
Karlsruhe ... 395 km
Essen ... 398 km
Bonn ... 400 km