Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aschersleben, GermanyAscherslebenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAschersleben Germany

What day is it in Aschersleben right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aschersleben to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aschersleben

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aschersleben
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Aschersleben

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Aschersleben

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ascaria
  • Ascherslebbe
  • Aschersleben
  • Ashersleben
  • a she er si lai ben
  • ashrslbn
  • ashrslybn
  • Ашерслебен
  • آشرسلبن
  • آشرسليبن
  • 阿舍尔斯莱本

Country

Aschersleben is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,892 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aschersleben (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 87 km
Hannover ... 154 km
Berlin ... 178 km
Dresden ... 199 km
Marienthal ... 228 km
Wandsbek ... 230 km
Hamburg ... 230 km
Altona ... 232 km
Eimsbüttel ... 234 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 234 km
Bielefeld ... 237 km
Nürnberg ... 256 km
Bremen ... 258 km
Prague ... 300 km
Münster ... 308 km
Szczecin ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 317 km
Dortmund ... 321 km
Bochum ... 341 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 344 km
Mannheim ... 346 km
Wuppertal ... 350 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Essen ... 358 km
Bonn ... 367 km
Köln ... 373 km
Stuttgart ... 375 km
Augsburg ... 376 km
Duisburg ... 378 km