Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Querfurt, GermanyQuerfurtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inQuerfurt Germany

What day is it in Querfurt right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Querfurt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Querfurt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Querfurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Querfurt
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Querfurt

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Querfurt

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kverfurt
  • Querfurt
  • kfyrfwrt
  • ku ai er fu er te
  • kwyrfwrt
  • Кверфурт
  • كفيرفورت
  • کوئرفورت
  • 库埃尔富尔特

Country

Querfurt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Querfurt (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 62 km
Dresden ... 175 km
Hannover ... 185 km
Berlin ... 192 km
Nürnberg ... 217 km
Bielefeld ... 256 km
Prague ... 267 km
Marienthal ... 270 km
Wandsbek ... 271 km
Hamburg ... 272 km
Altona ... 274 km
Eimsbüttel ... 275 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 276 km
Bremen ... 292 km
Wiesbaden ... 304 km
Münster ... 325 km
Mannheim ... 326 km
Szczecin ... 327 km
Dortmund ... 332 km
Augsburg ... 336 km
Stuttgart ... 346 km
Bochum ... 351 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 355 km
Wuppertal ... 357 km
Munich ... 357 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 361 km
Karlsruhe ... 366 km
Essen ... 368 km
Bonn ... 368 km