Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sömmerda, GermanySömmerdaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSömmerda Germany

What day is it in Sömmerda right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sömmerda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sömmerda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sömmerda
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Sömmerda

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Sömmerda

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soemmerda
  • Sommerda
  • Sömmerda
  • Z'omerda
  • Zemerda
  • Zjommerda
  • se mei er da
  • swmrdaw
  • zwmrda
  • Земерда
  • Зьомерда
  • Зёммерда
  • Зөммерда
  • زومردا
  • سومرداو
  • 瑟梅尔达

Country

Sömmerda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sömmerda (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 103 km
Hannover ... 174 km
Nürnberg ... 188 km
Dresden ... 211 km
Bielefeld ... 228 km
Berlin ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 259 km
Marienthal ... 278 km
Hamburg ... 278 km
Wandsbek ... 280 km
Altona ... 280 km
Bremen ... 281 km
Mannheim ... 281 km
Eimsbüttel ... 282 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 283 km
Prague ... 290 km
Münster ... 293 km
Dortmund ... 295 km
Stuttgart ... 304 km
Augsburg ... 308 km
Bochum ... 314 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Wuppertal ... 318 km
Karlsruhe ... 321 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Bonn ... 325 km
Essen ... 330 km
Köln ... 335 km
Munich ... 335 km