Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rudolstadt, GermanyRudolstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRudolstadt Germany

What day is it in Rudolstadt right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rudolstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rudolstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rudolstadt
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Rudolstadt

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Rudolstadt

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rudol'shtadt
  • Rudolphopolis
  • Rudolshhat
  • Rudolshtat
  • Rudolstadt
  • lu duo er si ta te
  • rwdwlshtat
  • Рудолштат
  • Рудолщат
  • Рудольштадт
  • رودل‌اشتات
  • رودولشتات
  • 鲁多尔斯塔特

Country

Rudolstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,476 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rudolstadt (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 107 km
Nürnberg ... 141 km
Dresden ... 196 km
Hannover ... 223 km
Prague ... 257 km
Wiesbaden ... 258 km
Berlin ... 259 km
Augsburg ... 261 km
Mannheim ... 267 km
Bielefeld ... 267 km
Stuttgart ... 275 km
Munich ... 285 km
Karlsruhe ... 301 km
Dortmund ... 323 km
Münster ... 328 km
Marienthal ... 329 km
Bremen ... 329 km
Hamburg ... 330 km
Wandsbek ... 331 km
Altona ... 331 km
Eimsbüttel ... 333 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 334 km
Bonn ... 340 km
Bochum ... 341 km
Wuppertal ... 341 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 345 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Köln ... 353 km
Essen ... 356 km