Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hermsdorf, GermanyHermsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHermsdorf Germany

What day is it in Hermsdorf right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hermsdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hermsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hermsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hermsdorf
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Hermsdorf

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Hermsdorf

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hermesdorp [a. 1256]
  • Hermsdorf
  • Khermsdorf
  • hrmzdwrf
  • Хермсдорф
  • هرمزدورف

Country

Hermsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,800 People

Elevation above sea level

330m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hermsdorf (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 64 km
Dresden ... 152 km
Nürnberg ... 171 km
Berlin ... 218 km
Prague ... 224 km
Hannover ... 235 km
Augsburg ... 289 km
Bielefeld ... 294 km
Wiesbaden ... 303 km
Munich ... 305 km
Mannheim ... 313 km
Stuttgart ... 317 km
Marienthal ... 327 km
Hamburg ... 328 km
Wandsbek ... 328 km
Altona ... 330 km
Eimsbüttel ... 332 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 332 km
Bremen ... 342 km
Karlsruhe ... 346 km
Szczecin ... 353 km
Dortmund ... 358 km
Münster ... 359 km
Bochum ... 377 km
Wuppertal ... 379 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 381 km
Bonn ... 382 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 387 km
Essen ... 393 km